Ben Gonio
(SAG/AFTRA*)
Height:
5' 8"
Hair:
Dark
Weight:
179 lbs
Eyes:
Dark brows
Shoe:
8 1/2
Shirt:
15 1/2, Medium
Jacket:
42R, Medium
Hat:
Medium
Pants:
34/32
Film/Television
The Librarians 
Guest Starring 
TNT, Ex Libris Prods. 
Grimm 
ER Doctor 
NBC 
Leverage "The long, long goodbye job" 
Interpol Agent: Alex Smith 
TNT/Leverage Productions 
Jobs: A Way Out 
Featured 
PBS 
Microsoft: One Note 
Afterflow/Powerpoint 
Von Piglet Productions 
X-box 360 
Gamer 
Microsoft/Barry & Greg Modern Media 
Microsoft/Barry & Greg Modern Media 
Sales Employee 
The Edge Creative 
Microsoft Skype for Business 
IT Pro 
Dir. Daniel Brown, World Famous 
Microsoft Anti-Harrassment Training 
Deepak 
Microsoft 
Microsoft E-Table 
Husband 
Microsoft 
Microsoft Anti-Corruption Training 
Amit 
Von Piglet Productions 
Russell Investment 
Graphic Designer 
Tri-Film 
Shared Source License 
Developer 
Tri-Film/Microsoft 
Ethical Decisions 
Starring 
QMR 
Let’s Get Honest 
Dylan 
Media Agents 
Windows Media Center 
Host 
Tri-Film/Microsoft 
Blue Love 
Starring 
USC Master Thesis 
Jobs: A Way Out 
Featured 
PBS 
Secrets Revealed 
Supporting 
Jared Stein Productions 
X-mas Funeral 
Supporting 
Dir. C. Palmer/Hungry Ghost Production 
Streets Of Blood 
Supporting 
Dir. A Morgan/Emerald Star Production 
Model Minority 
Starring 
UCLA - Nate Gee Tang Productions 
Management Communication 
Isaac 
One Minute Learning 
Commercials
Washington Lottery 
Cornerback 
Cole & Weber 
Representative Stage Roles
Sweeney Todd 
Sweeney Todd 
Arts/West, Directors: Mathew Wright & Eric Ankrim  
It's a Wonderful Life 
George Bailey 
Theatre Anonymous, Dir. Shawn Belyea, Cornish Playhouse 
Love Letters by A.R. Gurney 
Andrew Makepeace III 
fee-nix Productions 
The Good Person of Setzuan 
The Waterseller 
Endangered Species Project, ACT Theatre, Dir. Richard Ziman 
Take Me America 
Wu 
The Village Theatre 
Tomas & The Library Lady 
Papa Grande 
Seattle Children's Theatre 
King Henry IV 
Hotspur 
Seattle Shakespeare Co. 
Cure At Troy 
Pikri Alithea/Chorus 2 
Seattle Repertory Theatre 
Seattle Repertory Theatre 
Ito 
5th Ave. Theatre, Seattle 
The Last Starfighter [ workshop presentation] 
Zandozan 
Village Theatre, Issaquah, WA. 
The Suicide 
Yegor 
Meany Studio Theatre 
GhostWritten [workshop] 
Linh 
Seattle Repertory Theatre 
Mephisto 
Sarder/Josthinkel 
Meany Studio Theatre 
Temple [concert perf.] 
Rancher 
Seattle Repertory Theatre 
Romeo & Juliet 
Capulet 
Arizona Repertory Theatre 
Haroun & The Sea Of Stories 
Walrus/ Mr. Sengupta 
Playhouse Theatre 
That Day 
Ricky 
The Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis 
Dragonwings 
Black-Dog 
Minneapolis Children’s Theatre 
Berlin To Broadway 
Macheath 
Carnegie Mellon 
The King & I 
King 
Coeur d’Alene Summer Theatre, Idaho 
Chang & Eng [NYC Musical Theatre Festival/2006] 
Chang 
Theatre At St. Clements (NYC) 
How To Succeed In Business… 
Wally Womper 
Arizona Repertory Theatre 
The Night Of The Iguana 
Pancho 
A Contemporary Theatre 
The Edge Of The World 
Chingachgook 
Seattle Rep. (Hot Type 2005) 
In Flagrante Gothicto 
Sinai 
Dir. Alison Narver, Empty Space Theater, Seattle 
The School for Wives 
Horace 
Dir. Scott Webster, Classics Unlimited, Seattle 
Making Tracks 
Freddie/Juan 
Dir. Jeff Steitzer, Village Theatre - Seattle 
Miss Saigon [first Regional Theater staging] 
Bartender 
Dir. Bruce Lumpkin, T.U.T.S. – Houston, Texas 
The Tempest 
Stephano 
Dir. Dennis Jones, Sierra Repertory Theatre, Sonora, CA. 
Paint Your Wagon 
Julio 
Dir. Frank Latson, Sierra Repertory Theatre 
Follies 
Young Buddy 
Dir. Tim Dang, East West Players, Los Angeles 
Richard II 
Sir William Bagot 
Knightsbridge Theatre (Pasadena, CA) 
Measure for Measure 
Friar Peter 
Santa Monica Theatre Guild, CA. 
West Side Story 
Pepe 
Dir. Jim Edmundson, Rogue Music Theatre - Oregon 
Nathan The Wise 
Nathan 
Dir. Dexter Fidler, CMU Studio Theatre- Pittsburgh 
Contents Under Pressure 
Ben 
Dir. Susan Finque, Alice B. Theatre - Seattle 
Black Elk Speaks 
Black Elk 
Dir. Morris Hendrickson, Shoreline Theatre - Seattle 
Present Laughter 
Garry Essendine 
Dir. Steve Pearson, Meany Studio Theatre 
Training
M.F.A. in Acting 
University of Washington Professional Actor Training Program 
Stage Combat: UA/R&D/BS/QS 
Drew Fracher, Geoff Alm, David Woolley 
Shakespeare Workshops 
Patrick Stewart, Bartlett Sher, Scott Kaiser, PJ Papparelli, Jordan Thaler, Andrew Wade (RSC) 
Dance & Movement 
Andrei Droznin, Jose Meier, Judith Conte, James Caton, Marcela Lorca 
Singing [ tenor ] 
Myrna Paris, Julian Patrick, Gary Kline, Eileen Manzin, Lindi Lindstrom, Andrew Cooke, Scott Hafso 
Lecoq/Mask work 
Thomas Prattki, Liz Orion, Tim & Babs Harrison 
Voice & Speech/Dialects 
Donald Wadsworth, Bob Parks, Natalie Baker, Judith Shahn, Virginia Ness Ray 
Suzuki Training/Viewpoints 
Kelly Maurer (SITI), Robyn Hunt (UW) 
Acting: Carnegie Mellon 
Anatoly Smeliansky, Greg Lehane, Yuri Yeremin, Mladen Kiselov, Marsha Mason 
Acting: University of Washington 
Jon Jory, Mark Jenkins, Steve Pearson, Robyn Hunt 
Guthrie Theater 
A Guthrie Summer Experience For Actors In Training 
B.F.A in Drama 
Carnegie Mellon School of Drama Including The Moscow Art Theatre 
Alexander Technique 
Catherine Madden 
Skills
Dialect: 
Brooklyn, Chinese, Vietnamese, Italian, Puerto Rican, Mexican, Spanish, Southern, British, East Indian 
Sport: 
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Volleyball, Bicycling, Mountain-biking, Ice-Skating, Rollerblading, Weightlifting, Basic Juggling 
Music: 
Acoustic Guitar, Conga Drumming, Penny Whistle, Musical Theatre Singing, R&B Singing , Hambone 
Dance: 
Trapeze, Aikido, Tai-Chi, Yoga, Tang Soo-Do, Qi-Gong, Mime/Clown work, Break-Dancing, Ballet, Jazz, Modern, Tap 
Other: 
Teaching Artist for University of Arizona & University of Washington, Improv, Hula-hoop, Drawing/Painting, Photography, Poetry, Cooking, Balance Broomstick, www.bengonio.com